"ASAN Volunteers" Organization has launched the "Letter to the Soldier" project since the April battles, which is a proud page of our history. The purpose of the project is to increase the morale of Azerbaijani soldiers, to provide them with moral support, to tell our soldiers that we are always ready to fight with all our might.
All the letters written by our citizens, symbolizing the unity of our people, are collected and delivered to our soldiers fighting on the frontline. Every Azerbaijani citizen can write a letter to our soldiers by approaching the special points allocated in the "ASAN service" centers.
So far, more than 90,000 letters have been delivered to our soldiers guarding the country in various regions within the project.
As ASAN volunteers, we believe that this initiative will be a small contribution to the great victory of our country.
igid 1.jpg
Get acquainted with our heroes!
The organization "ASAN Volunteers" within the framework of the "Letter to a Soldier" project has started the column "Get acquainted with our heroes!"
“Get acquainted with our heroes!” the main goal of the column is to promote patriotic ideology in the right direction among the growing up and developing youth.
There are published posts regularly within the rubric  on the social networks of the "ASAN Volunteers" organization.
In these actions, young people can get acquainted with the national heroes of our country, our martyrs, veterans, can get information about them.
War Memories
“ASAN Volunteers” Organization has launched the section “War Memories” within the project “Letter to the Soldier”.
The main purpose of the "War Memories" project is to stimulate the education of young people in the spirit of patriotism, to propagate the ideology of patriotism among the growing and developing youth in the right direction.
There are organized meetings of young people with the veterans within the rubric.
During the meeting, our veterans share their memories from the war with young people and give them advice.
At the same time, they answer the questions from young people.
Book to the Soldier
Books are one of the most important factors in the formation of the literary-aesthetic, scientific-cultural world of each person.
In order to meet the information needs of Azerbaijani soldiers, as well as to increase their interest in books, the organization "ASAN Volunteers" has launched the "Book to the Soldier" project.
This project, initiated by our volunteers, was welcomed by our people. It should be noted that hundreds of books collected from our citizens within the project were delivered to our soldiers serving in different regions.
"Harbiyye" is a camp organized to strengthen the military-patriotic feelings of the young generation. "Harbiyye" military-patriotic camp was held in different regions.
On July 20, 2018, “Harbiyye” military-patriotic camp dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the Armed Forces of Azerbaijan was held in Gabala jointly organized by “ASAN service”, “ASAN Volunteers” Organization and the State Border Service. The main purpose of the camp is to educate the participants about the activities of the Azerbaijan Democratic Republic, as well as the establishment of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces, one of the first decisions of the Popular Front in the field of army building. At the same time , the volunteers were informed about the life of the Azerbaijani generals and their service in the formation of the army, about the improvement and development of the policy of building the armed forces. On August 26, 2019, “Harbiyye” military-patriotic camp was held in Duzyurd-Miskinli plateau of Gadabay region, this project was jointly organized by “ASAN service”, “Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Azerbaijan” , “ASAN Volunteers” Organisation , Turkish Cooperation and Coordination Agency (TIKA), Gadabay District Executive Power of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Javad Khan History and Culture Foundation.
On September 5, 2019, at the Beylagan military unit was held the opening ceremony of the " Harbiyye -101" military patriotic camp . The camp was organized by ASAN Xidmət, the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Azerbaijan and ASAN Volunteers. The military-patriotic camp "Military 101", dedicated to the 101st anniversary of the liberation of Baku, is covered 5-10th of September. During the camp, participants will be involved in various professional military exercises, tactical training, guarding, firing, topography, command and other military training. At the same time, there were organized excursions to various historical and cultural sites.
The military patriotic camp “Harbiyye- Caspian”  is the 5th military patriotic camp which organized to strengthen military patriotism. The camp is organized by “ASAN service”, the State Border Service and ASAN Volunteers. Participants will also have access to the sea, movement to the shooting range, competitions at the landfill, coding and decryption of information on communication negotiations, closing of sea knots, holding a relay at a certain distance by "Valiant" boats, artillery shooting by simulator, 23-mm "TAYFUN" took part in the shooting and other military preparations. With the participation of young volunteers, there were organized competition on the square and excursions to the Ideological Center, Club, Training Center and Museum of the Coast Guard named after Heydar Aliyev.
Demonstrations on patriotism
In the theaters organized by the "ASAN Volunteers" Organization, volunteers discover their acting skills and get the opportunity to demonstrate them. There are too many different projects staged by our volunteers, the projects staged about military-patriotism has a special place among them. The composition “26th February Khojaly got silent” dedicated to the Khojaly tragedy in the “ASAN life” complex in İmishli , the work of Ramiz Novruz : “They hadn’t say I love you yet” can be served as an example.